North Dakota Bankers Association - link home

About Us Government Relations and Legal Education Business Partners Communications

NDBA Home













About NDBA

Past Chairmen

The North Dakota Bankers Association is pleased to acknowledge the many individuals who by their efforts have helped to keep NDBA a strong and effective association.


North Dakota Bankers Association Past Chairmen
1884 - 1885
1885 - 1886
1886 - 1887
1887 - 1888
1888 - 1889
1889 - 1890
1890 - 1891
1903 - 1904
1904 - 1905
1905 - 1906
1906 - 1907
1907 - 1908
1908 - 1909
1909 - 1910
1910 - 1911
1911 - 1912
1912 - 1913
1913 - 1914
1914 - 1915
1915 - 1916
1916 - 1917
1917 - 1918
1918 - 1919
1919 - 1920
1920 - 1921
1921 - 1922
1922 - 1923
1923 - 1924
1924 - 1925
1925 - 1926
1926 - 1927
1927 - 1928
1928 - 1929
1929 - 1930
1930 - 1931
1931 - 1932
1932 - 1933
1933 - 1934
1934 - 1935
1935 - 1936
1936 - 1937
1937 - 1938
1938 - 1939
1939 - 1940
1940 - 1941
1941 - 1942
1942 - 1943
1943 - 1944
1944 - 1945
1945 - 1946
1946 - 1947
1947 - 1948
1948 - 1949
1949 - 1950
1950 - 1951
1951 - 1952
1952 - 1953
1953 - 1954
1954 - 1955
1955 - 1956
1956 - 1957
1957 - 1958
1958 - 1959
1959 - 1960
1960 - 1961
1961 - 1962
1962 - 1963
1963 - 1964
1964 - 1965
1965 - 1966
1966 - 1967
1967 - 1968
1968 - 1969
1969 - 1970
1970 - 1971
1971 - 1972
1972 - 1973
1973 - 1974
1974 - 1975
1975 - 1976
1976 - 1977
1977 - 1978
1978 - 1979
1979 - 1980
1980 - 1981
1981 - 1982
1982 - 1983
1983 - 1984
1984 - 1985
1985 - 1986
1986 - 1987
1987 - 1988
1988 - 1989
1989 - 1990
1990 - 1991
1991 - 1992
1992 - 1993
1993 - 1994
1994 - 1995
1995 - 1996
1996 - 1997
1997 - 1998
1998 - 1999
1999 - 2000
2000 - 2001
2001 - 2002
2002 - 2003
2003 - 2004
2004 - 2005
2005 - 2006
2006 - 2007
2007 - 2008
2008 - 2009
2009 - 2010
2010 - 2011
2011 - 2012
2012 - 2013
2013 - 2014
2014 - 2015
2015 - 2016
2016 - 2017
E.P. WELLS, Jamestown
D.W. DIGGS, Milbank, South Dakota
R.C. ANDERSON, Huron, South Dakota
CHARLES E. JUDD, Canton, South Dakota
W.E. SCARRITT, Watertown, South Dakota
CHARLES MORTON, Fargo
E.P. WELLS, Jamestown
S.S. LYON, Fargo
M.F. MURPHY, Reynolds
L.B. HANNA, Fargo
JOHN L. CASHEL, Grafton
C.E. BATCHELLER, Fingal
C.J. LORD, Cando
R.C. KITTEL, Casselton
WESLEY C. MCDOWELL, Marion
KARL J. FARUP, Park River
R.S. ADAMS, Lisbon
LEWIS W. CRAWFORD, Sentinel Butte
J.J. NIERLING, Jamestown
W.D. McCLINTOCK, Rugby
J.E. PHELAN, Bowman
C.R. GREEN, Grand Forks
J.L. BELL, Bismarck
J.J. EARLEY, Valley City
H.P. BECKWITH, Fargo
W.F. HANKS, Powers Lake
M.H. SPRAGUE, Grafton
M.R. PORTER, Minot
BLANDING FISHER, Devils Lake
ED PIERCE, Sheldon
H.T. GRAVES, Jamestown
G.H. LEICK, Hebron
M.C. BACHELLER, Grand Forks
R.C. BARRON, Minot
J.E. DAVIS, Bismarck
PAUL KRETSCHMAR, Venturia
T.A. TOLLEFSON, Dickinson
D.R. GREEN, Grand Forks
F.D. McCARTNEY, Oakes
GUY COOK, Carrington
FRANK MERRILL, Minot
A.L. NETCHER, Fessenden
C.E. CUNNINGHAM, Williston
FRANK SCOTT, Fargo
MARTIN AAS, New Rockford
J.I. HEGGE, Hillsboro
J.O. MILSTEIN, Belfield
H.A. FISCHER, Washburn
A.C. IDSVOOG, Grafton
A.C. IDSVOOG, Grafton
C.W. BURGES, Edgeley
F.A. FOLEY, Rolla
ARNE A. GREGOR, Leeds
J.F. McENTEE, New England
G.A. KLEFSTAD, Forman
A.R. WEINHANDL, Minot
FRANKLIN PAGE, Hamilton
SHARPE PRUETZ, Kulm
C.O. THOMPSON, Underwood
LEE M. STENEHJEM, Watford City
A.O. McLELLAN, Fargo
G.H. HERNETT, Ashley
R.D. HARKISON, Fargo
A.L. GARNAAS, Sheyenne
EARL WEYDAHL, Killdeer
GARY LERBERG, Parshall
A.M. ERIKSMOEN, Fargo
O.K. ANDERSON, Lakota
V.F. HEGEHOLZ, Enderlin
GORDON H. WEBER, Lisbon
A.A. MAYER, Bismarck
JAMES H. MUNN, Westhope
EDWARD L. OLSON, Grand Forks
AL K. SIMPSON, Fargo
ROBERT V. WELLS, Robinson
T.A. SOLHEIM, Minot
DANIEL J. LESSARD, Grafton
DANIEL P. SCHORSCH, Jamestown
EMIL E. KAUTZMANN, Mandan
GERRY C. ANDERSON, Tioga
CARLYLE P. AUSTINSON, Northwood
HENRY N. NESS, Fargo
WAYNE A. STROUP, Garrison
MORRIS T. NELSON, Stanley
C.N. DAVIS, Cando
T.A. RONEY, Carrington
JOHN M. McGINLEY, Williston
DAROLD PETERSEN, New Town
LES NESVIG, LaMoure
WILLIAM M. SANGER, Wahpeton
HARVEY HUBER, Hazen
JOHN W. PIERSON, Minot
ROGER N. BERGLUND, Bowman
KENNETH D. RENO, Bismarck
GARY PAULSON, Park River
WALLY C. MARTZ, Mayville
RICHARD O. WOLD, Grand Forks
GERALD E. LONG, Bottineau
GERALD P. WILLER, Bismarck
FRANK P. KEOGH, Williston
THOMAS E. HANSEN, Fargo
DUAINE C. ESPEGARD, Grand Forks
ROGER D. MONSON, Finley
BILL G. LEE, Grand Forks
JOHN W. GIESE, Bismarck
SCOTT J. SWENSON, Watford City
LORREN HENKE, Wishek
BRUCE A. ANDERSON, Lakota
GARY PETERSEN, New Town
TERRY ZELTINGER, Minot
TIM SIEGLE, Cavalier
ERIC HARDMEYER, Bismarck
MARK DUBORD, Fargo
TIM HENNESSY, Bismarck
BRENT ZAVALNEY, Langdon
VAUNE JOHNSON, Dickinson
JAY FEIL, Mandan
GREG SCHWAB, Bismarck
GEORGE WALD, Dickinson
COREY CLEVELAND, Grand Forks
TOM STENNES, Harwood
 
     

Members Only
Calendar of Events

ND BANKS Benefit Trust

Office Depot Banker Signup

2017 Ag Credit Conference

2017 Bank Security Seminar